Johnny Rahm

14 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Alias: Johnny Ram
Years Active: 1990 -
Born: June 11th 1965 / Gemini
Birth Place: Milledgeville, GA, US
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Celtic cross on right bicep, Panther on left bicep, Death's head between shoulder blades
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Johnny Rahm
Johnny Rahm
Johnny Rahm

Johnny Rahm's Biography



Known to his friends as J.T., Johnny Rahm was brought up in a conservative Baptist home with two loving parents, two sisters, and a brother. He attended a Christian High School and the fundamentalist Bob Jones University in Greenville, South Carolina. Although his academic record was good, Johnny was expelled halfway through his senior year when he chose to come out. The religious school may have chose to forsake Johnny, but his love for his faith remained strong, as can be seen in the Celtic cross tattooed above his right becep.

In 1988 Johnny moved to California to begin working in the adult industry and went on to perform in over 60 titles throughout the late 80's and early 90's. Johnny was a good actor and well liked in the porn community, affording him the opportunity to work with big names like Chi Chi LaRue. Big studios like Catalina, All Worlds Video, and Falcon were only too happy to work with him. He won two Adult Erotic Gay Video Awards: Best Supporting Actor in 1993 for the film "Body Search" and the AVN Award for Best Supporting Actor for the 1995 film "All About Steve." And while his career in the adult industry thrived, Johnny kept himself busy working at various jobs such as Drakes Melrose, Pier One Imports, and working as a barback for the Atlanta club "The Metro."

Johnny's acting abilities shined on and off the blue screen; he had minor roles in films outside the porn industry. He was an extra in the made-for-TV movie "Unconquered," appeared twice as a contestant on "The Dating Game," and performed as a Jerry Lewis impersonator on the "Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon." With all of his success in the adult industry and his work in mainstream television, Johnny was still restless. He moved to Atlanta, Georgia in 1999 and tried his hand in stand-up comedy. When this latest career choice didn't work out for him, Johnny began working with Atlanta based producer Dick Wadd to make hardcore and bareback adult films again.

Title Any
(60 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1992

Get ready for the conclusion of a three part saga centered around Corporate America . . .

Studio:
6 Ratings
Release Year: 1991

Totally delicious pre-condom era classic you should get. Boy Next Door is too good . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Bijou Classics brings you a Toby Ross production that you simply cannot miss! Always . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

Vivid Man presents the first volume to the series "Latin Loads". This is the best . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1991

"Scott Martin in a role about role playing. That was then... this is now. What happens . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1997

LATIN LOADS 3 brings to you another collection of raging hot scenes of intense man . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings

So what about Steve Harrington? He's young, handsome, horny and willing to do just . . .

Studio:
29 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

These G.I.'s know how to get themselves out of a tight squeeze and into one too! . . .

Studio:
22 Ratings
Release Year: 1991

These are the kind of "Bedtime Stories" that are guaranteed to keep you up at night. . . .

Studio:
16 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

This is one HOT compilation film! Almost four hours of intense male on male fucking . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Vivid Man is back with another four super compilation! And the theme of this movie . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1999

All Hail the Ass Lords! These hunks of sexiness are having hot and steamy encounters . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Johnny Rahm

No Comments to Show