Danny D.

64 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Aliases: Matt Hughes, Danny D
Years Active: 2006 -
Born: August 11th 1987 / Leo
Birth Place: Maidstone, England, UK United Kingdom
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft 1in
Penis: 10.5in uncut
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: The word
Piercings: None.
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Danny D.
Danny D.
Danny D.

Danny D. Porn Star Biography

Danny D. is an English adult film actor. He's most well known for his skinny frame and massive 10.5" penis.

Pre-Porn

Danny hails from Maidstone, England, UK. He'd been a child actor in his youth, but his mother made him quit due to him misbehaving at school. After graduating from school, he began a career as a construction worker.

Porn Career

While on vacation with a group of friends, Danny's friends became obsessed with the size of his penis. After noticing his massive hog in a public urinal, his friends began pestering him to seek work as an underwear model and porn star. Since he hated working construction, he followed through, and began work on several "amateur" sites in the UK. He even briefly did a few gay films, as the pay was significantly higher for male models. His stage name is simple, stating that the "D" just stands for Dong. He picked Danny Dong because he wanted a more classic, pun-based porn name that were common in the 70's and 80's. He gained a lot of attention working for the British division of Brazzers studios. He now works almost exclusively in the United States. He won the 2014 XBIZ Award for Foreign Male Performer of the Year.

Personal Life

  • Danny D. is married to fellow adult film star, Sophia Knight.
  • He's a big fan of classic male porn stars, and admits to geeking out at awards shows whenever he sees Nacho Vidal, Rocco Siffredi, or Ron Jeremy.
  • Very close with his mother, even asking for to use her house as a set when a film fell through. She made sandwiches for the cast, while his younger sister did hair and makeup.

Awards

  • 2017 AVN Male Foreign Performer of the Year

Title Any
(51 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page

We know what you want, and we've got it! Pound after pound of hot, throbbing, stiff . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

With Slide Inside, UKNakedMen does what they're best at - hot naked men from the . . .

Studio:
5 Ratings
Release Year: 2016

Paddy discusses his sexual desires to his psychologist, he confesses his addiction . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2014

These ridiculously hung bad boys are from the streets of South London and in their . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 2014

Matt Hughes is a handsome young stud with a gigantic 11-inch, uncut monster—and . . .

Studio:
14 Ratings
Release Year: 2014

Matt Hughes is a handsome young stud with a gigantic 11-inch, uncut monster—and . . .

Studio:
15 Ratings
Release Year: 2012

If you think that these horny studs are irresistible just from their good looks and . . .

Studio:
29 Ratings
Release Year: 2014

Matt Hughes is a gorgeous stud with a gigantic, thick and uncut cock…and once he . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings

Tony has one hell of a challenge in front of him—and it's 11.5 inches long! Almost . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2008

Eurocreme has put together this compilation of Andy O'Neill, the bottom boy. He gets . . .

Studio:
28 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

Jason has agreed to fuck a guy, Jason for the first time. Matt H. gets an anal pounding . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Release Year: 2013

Great Britain is known for Big Ben, Nelson's Column and Stonehenge - but these relics . . .

Studio:
19 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Danny D.

No Comments to Show