Karen Dior (Trans)

25 Ratings

Favorite

Newsletter

RSS

Karen Dior (Trans)
Karen Dior (Trans)Karen Dior (Trans)
Alias: Rick Van
Born: Feb 14th 1967 / Aquarius
Birth Place: Missouri, US
Gender: Trans
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Karen Dior Porn Star Biography

Karen Dior, born Geoffrey Gann, was an American adult film performer and director. He was best known as a pioneer in popularizing adult films involving transsexual people.

When not performing as Karen Dior in films or in personal appearances, he identified as a male and performed and directed in numerous gay pornographic films. As Karen, however, he created a unique character who was more than a cross-dresser, and was called "one of the most beautiful women in Hollywood". Dior performed in scenes involving both men and women as partners. Dior performed in approximately 120 adult films, most of them as Karen Dior, and about 30 as Geoff Dior or Rick Van. He also used the names Geoffrey Karen Dior, Geoffrey Gann, and Geoff Gann.

In addition to the adult entertainment industry, Dior also had some roles in mainstream film and television. His first mainstream role was as Loni Anderson's stalker in the TV movie The Price She Paid (1992). Other mainstream work included guest appearances in Xena: Warrior Princess, Head Over Heels, and Veronica's Closet, as well as directing an episode of Xena. A favorite among Hollywood celebrities, Dior knew such stars as Drew Barrymore, Geraldo, k.d. lang, Janet Leigh, John Candy, Madonna, Hugh Hefner, David Faustino, and others.

Karen Dior is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.

Title Any
(20 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page
Release Year: 1992

Don't miss this classic feature full of big dicks and harcore fucking! Led by the . . .

Studio:
5 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

It pays to be HARD ON DEMAND as the talented Jason Pride soon discovers. A scheister . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 1996

It's a Leather Weekend when Jason Pride heads from the corporate boardroom to the . . .

Studio:
7 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

In More Than Friends, new discovery Jason Pride and Rick Van meet, fall in lust, . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 2000

Saddle up, boys, because it's time to take a wild ride on the Bologna Pony! Vivid . . .

Studio:
11 Ratings
Release Year: 1991

Chi Chi LaRue's behind the scenes odyssey of a top porn star, played by ARIK TRAVIS, . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1994

Vivid brings you four solid hours of big chested, blond haired hunks that put the . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1991

This group of hot studs just finished watching the game but now what? They start . . .

Studio:
13 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

All the old school fetish action you can handle! All the tales you heard about guys . . .

Studio:
10 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

An electric razor is the tool by which these macho hunks dominate and control each . . .

Studio:
12 Ratings
Release Year: 1992
Limited Time Offer, 0.05 Per Minute

Dynamic Productions and HIS Video does it again with a Derek Powers film in BLACK . . .

Studio:
9 Ratings
Release Year: 1990

No, we're not talking about a dog with a bone, but these guys will make you sit up . . .

Studio:
18 Ratings
Comments and Reviews for Karen Dior (Trans)

No Comments to Show